Fortnite - Season 7 Trailer

Partager
Intégrer
  • Ajoutée 6 déc. 2018
  • Takes to the slopes and skies in Season 7. A mysterious iceberg has smashed into the island, bringing new frosty locations and gameplay, including a new flying vehicle: the Stormwing. Jump in now and start playing.
    Play Fortnite Battle Royale, the completely free 100-player PvP mode. One giant map, A Battle Bus, Last one standing wins. ESRB Rating: Teen with Violence.
    Instagram: instagram.com/fortnite/
    Twitter: twitter.com/FortniteGame
    Facebook: facebook.com/FortniteGame/
    Learn More: www.epicgames.com/fortnite/en-US/
  • Jeux vidéo et autresJeux vidéo et autres

Commentaires • 12 172

  • Guilherme peres
    Guilherme peres Il y a 38 minutes

    Fortnite season 8

  • Carlos Sotelo
    Carlos Sotelo Il y a 5 heures

    Not 1:16 0:09 I ment

  • Carlos Sotelo
    Carlos Sotelo Il y a 5 heures

    Look at 1:16 closely when crackshot throws the tree you’ll see the cube as a present

  • dinzel456
    dinzel456 Il y a 20 heures

    kevin coming back?

    • dinzel456
      dinzel456 Il y a 20 heures

      by the way fortnite is getting kid friendly

  • skull trooper [243]
    skull trooper [243] Il y a jour

    Kevin the cube is a present it is. He is coming back!!!!!!!!!!

  • Jasmine
    Jasmine Il y a jour

    When is the season 8 trailer coming out

  • Chronically
    Chronically Il y a jour +1

    At the end it gave me goosebumps.

  • EvieDude
    EvieDude Il y a jour

    Season 6- Darkness rises
    Season 7- You better watch out
    Season 8- Better not cry

  • Real Xd
    Real Xd Il y a jour

    LOL

  • Bill Thomas
    Bill Thomas Il y a jour

    Nice good

  • no gaming with alex
    no gaming with alex Il y a 2 jours

    0:58 he has the infinity blade!!!!!!

  • Márk Bugya
    Márk Bugya Il y a 2 jours

    Crackshot! Behind you a Ghoul Trooper Emoting and she will kill you! Oh no, He has Airpods in his ear and he cant hear us! Well, OOF..

  • EricBringsLife
    EricBringsLife Il y a 4 jours

    Am i the only one who things this trailer AND the slogan of this season is badass? It makes so much sense and it was made really well. The way they take the classic Christmas line “ you better watch out “ and put it at the end with sgt. winter saying ho ho ho in the backround really just tops the whole thing off and also the corners of the screen frost a bit too at the end.

  • Takeo Masaki
    Takeo Masaki Il y a 5 jours

    my boi had his whole house ruined

  • AlexanderZxGamingYT
    AlexanderZxGamingYT Il y a 6 jours

    anybody season 69?

  • Mehdi Saleh
    Mehdi Saleh Il y a 6 jours

    Kevin the is a gift of the gifts

  • dr wolf
    dr wolf Il y a 7 jours +1

    0:40 he broke the fourth wall

  • contanca de la rosa
    contanca de la rosa Il y a 7 jours

    Omg at 0:10 the cube is one of the persents

  • FZone96
    FZone96 Il y a 7 jours

    This trailer is a lie now:
    -Codename E.L.F. never came back in the shop.
    -The Infinity Blade didn't only got vaulted, Epic took it out of the game's code completely due to people having it on their Creative Island.

  • Olivia Boros
    Olivia Boros Il y a 7 jours

    kevin present 0:10

  • valenbrine80
    valenbrine80 Il y a 7 jours

    0:10 Kevin!!!!!!!!!!!?
    (It is a present 🎁 )

  • Myles Link
    Myles Link Il y a 7 jours

    Why is there no battle pass trailer?? ☹️

  • MundoFranlol
    MundoFranlol Il y a 7 jours

    Dragons

  • Natani
    Natani Il y a 8 jours

    This might not be the best season we've had but I hope we can at least all agree on one thing: This is by far the best season trailer we've had

  • Cvoran888
    Cvoran888 Il y a 8 jours

    Best part 0:46

  • ItzzMilad
    ItzzMilad Il y a 9 jours +2

    Dayuumm i miss christmas already

  • Avur Central
    Avur Central Il y a 10 jours

    Season 8: build up to new storyline like meteor
    Season 9: part 1 of whatever storyline they end up doing
    Season 10: part 2 the final season aka the storyline wrap and destruction of the whole map because a destructive season
    2020 after season 10: next gen consoles transfer.
    Next gen Fortnite: season 1 new beginning

  • el dani cacalaca
    el dani cacalaca Il y a 11 jours

    Epic te amo

  • Luis Lopez
    Luis Lopez Il y a 11 jours

    I want food fight back

  • Player 2010
    Player 2010 Il y a 13 jours

    Pls delete RPG

  • croozy 995
    croozy 995 Il y a 13 jours

    0:10 *Wow Kevin*

  • Extran Taves
    Extran Taves Il y a 13 jours

    i wonder why there was no battle pass trailer

  • Music On
    Music On Il y a 14 jours

    I Love this game BUT PLEASE FORTNITE FOR HONOR 7S

  • StellaBlue Toy Reviews
    StellaBlue Toy Reviews Il y a 15 jours

    can you please do more concerts marsh mellow was amazing

  • Diego Garcia
    Diego Garcia Il y a 16 jours +1

    Ad free skins on season 8 in the free battle pass put marshmellow and the picax and the glider and the bug bag if it haf one please

  • Diego Garcia
    Diego Garcia Il y a 16 jours +1

    Can you ad skins free on the battle pass the free one please

  • Foxy TR
    Foxy TR Il y a 16 jours

    Crackshot:Its time to open a christmas gift.
    (Inside)
    PlushTrap:OH HELLO THERE!!

  • Evan Park
    Evan Park Il y a 16 jours

    I swear the crackshot parts reminds me of that weirdly animated spongebob Christmas movie

  • NWCubes
    NWCubes Il y a 17 jours

    Anyone watching in season 8?

  • Exgvg
    Exgvg Il y a 17 jours

    Goodbye Infinity Blade. You will be missed dearly old friend.

  • Prodixy Clips
    Prodixy Clips Il y a 17 jours

    Shitty Ass Game Bring Drum Gun Back

  • Fiók Google
    Fiók Google Il y a 18 jours

    Dear EpicGames! I'd like to ask when Fortnite Android Beta comes out on all 3gb ram devices?

  • SPARKLE DOGE
    SPARKLE DOGE Il y a 19 jours

    0:04
    *_FBI OPEN UP_*

  • kabumaru uzuchiha
    kabumaru uzuchiha Il y a 19 jours

    como reporto un posible ban es que la vedad no lo se concertesa y pues no puedo jugar saludos

  • hiren patel
    hiren patel Il y a 20 jours

    hi

  • Pskillrr L
    Pskillrr L Il y a 20 jours

    People just being lil children 👶 when Fortnite releases a god damn skin if they want to release a skin you can do it rare or not because it’s there company they made the game after all they can put anything in item shop they can even release item shop stuff in battle pass if they wanted I’m just saying if anyone reads this just plz stop complaining when in my opinion the best game in the world 🌎 can do what they want FORTNITE name Pskillrr thx

    • Pskillrr L
      Pskillrr L Il y a 20 jours

      I like my one stuff use code Lazarbeam

  • TylerG
    TylerG Il y a 21 jour

    0:56 When you look at patch notes
    1:01 When you play in game

  • edriel polgo
    edriel polgo Il y a 22 jours

    Zombies are so F*cking annoying

  • PlasmaPlays
    PlasmaPlays Il y a 22 jours

    LOVE THE GAME! ITS THE BEST GAME! MY USERNAME IS Plasmano0b2

  • Creeper_Ninja07
    Creeper_Ninja07 Il y a 22 jours

    0:10 KEVIN

  • el lordio de los patitos 55
    el lordio de los patitos 55 Il y a 24 jours

    Who is excited for season 8?

  • bo3 Moco
    bo3 Moco Il y a 25 jours +1

    Cube under the tree

  • MohamadDG
    MohamadDG Il y a 25 jours

    Oh no no

  • باسم عبدةالكريم

    ghebyftgabasem

  • jowaher albakheet
    jowaher albakheet Il y a 26 jours

    We want Arabic servers

  • Ivan Martić
    Ivan Martić Il y a 26 jours

    Kevin is a gift

  • HanLan
    HanLan Il y a 27 jours

    Fortnite sucks, its just opinion

    • Borkk
      Borkk Il y a 19 jours

      anime sucks, its just opinion

  • opbossgg
    opbossgg Il y a 27 jours

    FBI OPEN UP 0:03

  • EliteBuddyboy
    EliteBuddyboy Il y a 27 jours

    the easter egg hunter is back!
    0:00 loot crate in the background
    0:04 crackshot and the durr burger to the left
    0:04 the umbrella looks like the victory umbrella
    0:08 rift to go behind the tree
    0:08 candy cane pickaxe ( i actually forgot its name)
    0:08 loot chest
    0:08 bonsey from season 6
    0:09 Durr Burger, Tomatohead, season 4 rocket, and disco bomb ornaments
    0:09 season 6 cube like present
    0:17 Crackshot's new back bling
    0:25 golden loot llama from save the world
    0:26 Crackabella
    0:31 merry maruder cookies
    0:33 battle bus present
    0:45 battle bus Santa decoration

  • ΜΑΡΙΝΟΣ ΑΝΤΩΝΟΠΟΥΛΟΣ

    Τελειοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοοο

  • Ben Playz
    Ben Playz Il y a 27 jours

    The only season without a battle pass trailer

  • I'm your mother
    I'm your mother Il y a 27 jours

    Give me tacos

    • Borkk
      Borkk Il y a 19 jours

      oh cringe cringe

  • XDS- GAMING
    XDS- GAMING Il y a 28 jours

    Please bring back the c4

  • MaximilianMus is our hero.
    MaximilianMus is our hero. Il y a 28 jours

    oh yeah yeah

  • ismael fortnite player and drawer Robriguez

    Vault dual pistols

  • Dylan Warner
    Dylan Warner Il y a 28 jours

    0:03 when you finish your Christmas shopping

  • Eljona Shkurti
    Eljona Shkurti Il y a 29 jours

    Jm gamer in this game

  • Krodu!
    Krodu! Il y a 29 jours

    I Miss Greasy Grove, lets give a [*] in the comments. 2017-2019

  • Exel Diabo
    Exel Diabo Il y a 29 jours

    pls make the game fun and take the skill based matchmaking cos its impossible to get sweats every game i want to play normaly plus let controller players on pc go to console servers its just dumb cos i dont need to get flicked to the head every game its annoying

  • Elvis Mehmeti
    Elvis Mehmeti Il y a mois

    Fortnite make fortnite for all devices for all tablets

  • pan pan
    pan pan Il y a mois

    0:59 lol santa's holding the infinitive blade

  • veemo
    veemo Il y a mois +2

    2019????? please i need attention

  • CamoGaming Guy
    CamoGaming Guy Il y a mois +1

    *Home is where the fort is.*

  • Preston Clark
    Preston Clark Il y a mois

    Why was the elf never released even though it stars the end of the trailer

  • basel gamer basel
    basel gamer basel Il y a mois

    3ha

  • wassim sif
    wassim sif Il y a mois +1

    The music in 00:13

  • wassim sif
    wassim sif Il y a mois +1

    We want thanos

  • Predator Gaming
    Predator Gaming Il y a mois +1

    Bring back the soccer skin

  • ahmet hakan mazman
    ahmet hakan mazman Il y a mois +4

    I think some places will be under a lava attack on season 8.

  • zymtx
    zymtx Il y a mois

    Remove planes

  • N O I Z E
    N O I Z E Il y a mois

    all these virgins in the comments

  • MustacheThatsGreen
    MustacheThatsGreen Il y a mois

    Dear Epic Games.
    I Love The Remus Back Bling And I Would Wear It All The Time! But Unfortunately, When I Crouch
    and Aim, The Remus Glitches out And It Has No Animations. Please Fix This.
    Sincerely, Your Fan.

  • Happy Toast
    Happy Toast Il y a mois

    Rip-crackshot

  • Charlie Barriga
    Charlie Barriga Il y a mois +3

    KEVINNNN!!!! 0:10

  • vlogs and gaming dk
    vlogs and gaming dk Il y a mois

    Lootllama was the best idea ever

  • Class dojo123
    Class dojo123 Il y a mois

    Em fortnite can you please make season 8
    Is 2019 please
    The fortnite skin are
    This girl with ginger hair she wears a 2019 costume please fortnite and the colour off her 2019 costume is a galaxy purple please fortnite
    And this new pet is a brown horse epic games you could say the brown horses name name anything you want please epic games
    I love fortnite

  • DARTH McBRICKS!!
    DARTH McBRICKS!! Il y a mois

    Want a skin so BAD

  • Corey Gilliam
    Corey Gilliam Il y a mois

    Bring back thanos for playground only

  • Xy20 Gaming
    Xy20 Gaming Il y a mois

    Im a FortBG fan

  • Y’K Gaming
    Y’K Gaming Il y a mois

    Better the Song 🎵🎵🎵

  • EDDY DEAD
    EDDY DEAD Il y a mois

    Oh oh oh oh

  • A’lan Barnhardt
    A’lan Barnhardt Il y a mois

    Lol jk press this
    👇🏾

  • A’lan Barnhardt
    A’lan Barnhardt Il y a mois

    Lol jk press this
    👇🏾

  • A’lan Barnhardt
    A’lan Barnhardt Il y a mois

    Press this button
    👇🏾

    • veemo
      veemo Il y a mois

      A’lan Barnhardt what

  • fortnitekingboy
    fortnitekingboy Il y a mois

    love the trailer of season 7

  • Karina Zamorano
    Karina Zamorano Il y a mois

    En uno de los regalos aparece el cubo

  • *MRKI*
    *MRKI* Il y a mois

    You can find this crackshot's house on the map


    Location A7

  • JustGames NL
    JustGames NL Il y a mois +6

    The best game of the world

  • Clery
    Clery Il y a mois

    0:10 Kevin the cube as a present under the Christmas tree ?

  • Maxim Channel [GD]
    Maxim Channel [GD] Il y a mois

    Я вообще один русский!?